Sunday, October 30, 2011

Workin tonight til 1230am. But I promise Shari will not get a text at 3am tonight sayin "See what happened was..." haha!
Such an awesome night... But to the 2 people who motorboated me in my costume. I'm gonna get u both;)

Wednesday, October 26, 2011

RT @GirlPosts If shes amazing,she wont be easy.If shes easy, she wont be amazing.If shes worth it,u wont give up.If u give up,ur not worthy

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

Thought for the day: RT @S_P_O_O_F the karma for fucking over a good woman, is the woman you end up with.

Sunday, October 23, 2011

Why do ppl not get that I can be cool w/my Exs?Every relationship has a friendship inside.Sometimes the Friendship outlives the relationship

Saturday, October 22, 2011

RT @WomansWisdom It isn't what I do, but how I do it. It isn't what I say, but how I say it, and how I look when I do it and say it.Mae West

Friday, October 21, 2011

Bebaism~ Its better to know EVERYTHING and pretend you know nothing, then to know NOTHING and think you know everything <3 <3 <3
RT @GirIFacts A woman's biggest mistake is giving another woman the opportunity to make her man feel better. << Haha! Yeah Ill cosign this!
Is thinkin "Stupidity is not an Option" Tshirts are needed! MasterGeniusStatus

Thursday, October 20, 2011

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

"If its important to you, you will find a way. If its not you will find an excuse" <<
Brrr! I forgot to turn up the heat before work.... Goin to sleep in a cold bedroom only works when your not alone. I am! Smh!

Sunday, October 16, 2011

Saturday, October 15, 2011

NP Lips of an Angel... <3 <3 <3 Good song!
Happy Sweetest Day to everyone! May you spend the day smiling or in my case smirking;) (I dont smile) lol

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

HONESTYNIGHT I miss those "Ditch" Saturday night! Even though I stayed in they were always better <3
RT @DalaiLama Once your mind is calm and full of love, there is no room for hatred or fear. Others will trust you because of your open heart

Saturday, October 8, 2011

They say the way to a mans heart is thru his stomach? I think there are a few routes to his <3 lol!

Friday, October 7, 2011

I can't get "Sex in the morning" by J Cole outta my head!... Guess thats better then that Drake song that was in my head last night;)
Shouldnt be thinin what I am... But it happens!

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

YouNeedToRealize that some "EX"s are better as friends. And because they are cool doesn't mean they are messing around. ImJustSayin

Monday, October 3, 2011

RT @itshowifeel They may forgot what you said, they may forgot what you did, but they will never forget you made them feel. <3

Sunday, October 2, 2011

Bebaism~ Never be like the rest be like the BEST (eva) Realtalk